English (Musculoskeletal System)
tendon contracture [correct]
OBS: contracture. A shortening or shrinkage of a muscle, tendon, etc.
OBS: tendon. Any of the inelastic cords of tough, fibrous connective tissue in which muscle fibers end and by which muscles are attached to bones or other parts.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
contracture des tendons [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: contracture. Contraction prolongée et involontaire d'un ou plusieurs muscles.
OBS: tendon. Structure conjonctive fibreuse, d'un blanc nacré, par laquelle un muscle s'insère sur un os.