English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
muscle extract
CONT: Muscle Extract is an extract obtained from mammalian muscle. Function : skin protecting.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de muscle [masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait de muscle de mammifère. Usage : agent de protection de la peau.