English (Cytology; Nervous System)
corticomotoneuronal cell [correct]; CM cell [correct]
CONT: Cells whose spikes were followed by a clear postspike facilitation(PSF) of rectified muscle activity were designated corticomotoneuronal(CM) cells. CM cells typically facilitated a subset of the coactivated muscles called the cell' s target muscles.
French (Cytologie; Système nerveux)
cellule cortico-motoneuronale [proposal, feminine noun]