English (Muscles and Tendons; Biochemistry)
myofibril [correct]; muscular fibril [correct]; myofibrilla [correct]
DEF: One of the fine longitudinal fibrils occurring in a skeletal or cardiac muscle fiber comprising many regularly overlapped ultramicroscopic thick and thin myofilaments.
French (Muscles et tendons; Biochimie)
myofibrille [correct, feminine noun]; fibrille musculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Filament long et grêle constituant l'élément caractéristique de tout tissu contractile, dont le nombre et la forme varient selon le type de muscle auquel il appartient.