English (Muscles and Tendons)
sarcolemma [correct]
DEF: The delicate plasma membrane which invests every striated muscle fiber.
French (Muscles et tendons)
sarcolemme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Membrane mince, de nature conjonctive, qui entoure chaque fibre musculaire striée.