English (Paleontology)
muscle track [correct]
OBS: [A] muscle track [is the] path of successive muscle impressions formed by [the] migration of [the] muscle base during growth. [of a brachiopod. ]
French (Paléontologie)
trace musculaire [correct]
OBS: [Une trace musculaire est une] trace d'insertions successives des muscles (...) [d'un brachiopode]