English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
grass meal [correct]
OBS: Provides quality protein in terms of essential amino acids for growth, development and muscle function.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
farine de graminées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Alimentation animale.
OBS: Règlement sur les aliments du bétail. (La Gazette du Canada, LXXXVIII, p. II, 2431, 1954.)