English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Anatomy)
lateral head of the deep digital flexor muscle [correct]
OBS: Hindlimb.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Anatomie animale)
muscle fléchisseur latéral du doigt [masculine noun]
OBS: Membre postérieur.