English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
supraglenoid tubercle [correct]
DEF: A region of the scapula to which the long head of the biceps brachii muscle attaches.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
tubercule supraglénoïdal [correct, masculine noun]