English (Muscles and Tendons)
sternocleidomastoid muscle [correct]; sternomastoid muscle [correct]; musculus sternocleidomastoideus [Latin]; sternomastoid [correct, noun]; sterno-mastoid muscle
DEF: A muscle of the neck that flexes vertebral column, and rotates head.
French (Muscles et tendons)
muscle sterno-cléido-mastoïdien [correct, masculine noun]; musculus sternocleidomastoideus [Latin]
DEF: Muscle du cou, quadrilatère et épais, situé dans la région antéro-latérale.