English (The Heart)
fat heart [correct]; fatty heart [correct]; cor adiposum [correct]
DEF: A condition in which there is an excessive layer of fat deposited about and in the heart muscle.
French (Cœur)
cœur gras [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pathologie caractérisée par la dégénérescence graisseuse du myocarde.