English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
crabmeat [correct]; crab meat [correct]
DEF: The edible flesh of any of various crabs.
OBS: The colour is usually white except for red pigmented muscle meat from legs and chelae.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
chair de crabe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La chair des crabes est fine et délicate. [...] On trouve dans le commerce des conserves de crabe au naturel (miettes ou morceaux de chair).