English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Collaboration with the FAO)
roe-on scallop meat [correct]
CONT: Fresh or quick frozen roe-on scallop meat are prepared by completely removing the adductor muscle and attached roe from the shell and detaching all other viscera to the extent practical. The roe should remain attached to the adductor muscle. Roe-on scallop meat contains no added water, phosphates, or other ingredients. The adductor muscle and roe are presented whole.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Collaboration avec la FAO)
chair de pétoncles avec corail [correct, feminine noun]; chair de coquilles Saint-Jacques avec corail [correct, feminine noun]