English (Symptoms (Medicine); Muscles and Tendons)
myalgia [correct]; myodynia [correct]; myosalgia [correct]; muscle pain [correct]
DEF: Muscular pain.
OBS: myalgia: term recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Muscles et tendons)
myalgie [correct, feminine noun]; myodynie [correct, feminine noun]; myosalgie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Douleur musculaire.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Músculos y tendones)
mialgia [correct, feminine noun]; miodinia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dolor muscular.