English (Symptoms (Medicine))
intestinal angina [correct]
DEF: Cramping postprandial abdominal pain caused by ischemia of the smooth muscle of the bowel in patients with mesenteric vascular insufficiency.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
angor intestinal [correct, masculine noun]; angor abdominal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Douleur abdominale à type de crampe ou de barre, post-prandiale précoce, en relation le plus souvent avec une insuffisance chronique de la vascularisation artérielle mésentérique supérieure.
OBS: Le terme "angor intestinal" a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.