English (Visual Disorders)
horizontal rectus muscle palsy [correct]
OBS: Canadian Journal of Ophthalmology.
French (Troubles de la vision)
paralysie d'un muscle horizontal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Journal canadien d'ophtalmologie.