English (Visual Disorders)
O’Brien akinesia [correct]
DEF: A paralysis of the orbicularis oculi muscle produced by injection of an anesthetic solution directly over the orbital branch of the seventh nerve as it emerges from behind the ear and extends toward the orbital region along the ramus of the jaw, permitting better exposure of the bulb of the eye.
French (Troubles de la vision)
akinésie de l'orbiculaire [feminine noun]