English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
paresis [correct]
DEF: A slight or incomplete paralysis, with reduction in muscle power.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
parésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Paralysie légère ou incomplète avec diminution de la force musculaire.
CONT: Parésie spasmodique.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
paresia [correct, feminine noun]; paresis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parálisis incompleta.