English (Symptoms (Medicine); Muscles and Tendons)
flaccid paralysis [correct]
DEF: Paralysis with complete loss of muscle tone and absence of deep tendon reflexes.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Muscles et tendons)
paralysie flasque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Paralysie caractérisée par une diminution de la tonicité musculaire (hypotonie) et l'abolition des réflexes ostéotendineux.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Músculos y tendones)
parálisis fláccida [correct, feminine noun]