English (Medication; Muscles and Tendons)
succinylmonocholine [correct]
CONT: Succinylcholine is rapidly hydrolyzed by plasma pseudocholinesterase to succinylmonocholine(which is a nondepolarizing type of muscle relaxant), and then more slowly to succinic acid and choline.
French (Médicaments; Muscles et tendons)
succinylmonocholine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La succinylcholine est rapidement hydrolysée par la pseudocholinestérase plasmatique en succinylmonocholine (myorelaxant non dépolarisant) puis, plus lentement, en acide succinique et en choline.