English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Anthropology)
bi-deltoid breadth [correct]
DEF: [The] distance between the outside of each upper arm at the largest point of the deltoid muscle.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Anthropologie)
largeur bideltoïde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Largeur bideltoïde (aux épaules, entre les extrémités latérales des muscles deltoïdes).