English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
dantrolene [correct]
CONT: Dantrolene causes skeletal muscle relaxation through a direct effect on the muscle. This action appears to be due to a reduction of calcium release from the sarcoplasmic reticulum in response to the muscle action potential.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H10N4O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
dantrolène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le dantrolène produit la relaxation du muscle strié par un effet direct sur le muscle. Il semblerait que cette action soit le résultat d'une réduction de la quantité de calcium libéré du réticulum sarcoplasmique en réponse au potentiel d'action du muscle.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H10N4O5
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
dantroleno [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C14H10N4O5