English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
flail hip [correct]
DEF: A hip completely lacking muscle power.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
hanche ballante [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
cadera bailante [feminine noun]