English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
muscle pressure relief valve [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
soupape de surpression motrice [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.