English (The Heart)
diastolic restrictive disease
CONT: There are 3 major groups of causes for congestive heart failure :pressure or volume overloading of the ventricles, primary muscle dysfunction, and diastolic restrictive diseases.
French (Cœur)
syndrome de restriction diastolique [proposal, masculine noun]; gêne au remplissage diastolique [feminine noun]