English (Medication)
muscle relaxant [correct]; muscle relaxer [correct]; myorelaxant [correct]
DEF: [A] chemical [compound] that [has] the ability to relax skeletal muscle.
French (Médicaments)
myorelaxant [correct, masculine noun]; relaxant musculaire [correct, masculine noun]; myorésolutif [correct, masculine noun]; décontracturant [correct, masculine noun]; décontracturant musculaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Médicament] visant à diminuer la contraction musculaire.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
miorrelajante [masculine noun]