English (Medication)
dantrolene sodium [correct]
OBS: The form in which dantrolene, a skeletal muscle relaxant, is provided(Norwich Eaton).
French (Médicaments)
dantrolène sodique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Forme sous laquelle se vend le dantrolène, un décontractant des muscles striés (Norwich Eaton).