English (Toxicology; Small Arms)
arrow poison [correct]
CONT: ... tubocurarine, an alkaloid from one of the many plants used in arrow poisons, acts as a muscle relaxant.
CONT: The Kofán, like other tribes, make arrow poisons for specific hunting purposes, depending mainly on the kind of animal the individual wants to shoot. Few of the minor arrow poisons have ever been chemically studied.
French (Toxicologie; Armes légères)
poison de flèche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les curares, que certains Indiens d'Amérique du sud utilisaient comme poisons de flèche, furent introduits en Europe par sir Walter Raleigh [...]