English (Paleontology)
Leptellinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Leptellinae [are] smooth(?) or delicately unequally parvicostellate, with [a] transversely subtriangular muscle scar including [a] wide adductor scar not enclosed by diductor lobes; socket ridges [are] short, curved, continuous with [a] pair of chilidial plates which are covered posteriorly by [a] chilidium, [the] socket ridges bounding [a] median hollow underlain by [a] thickened notothyrial platform; [the] lophophore platform [is] wide, extending to [the] posterolateral margins, not greatly elevated medianly; [the] ventral mantle canal pattern [is] saccate. "L. Ord. "
French (Paléontologie)
Leptellinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Leptellinae [ont un] processus cardinal formant une simple crête entre les plaques chilidiales, ou absent; [un] disque viscéral surélevé (...). Ordovicien.