English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
paravertebral muscle spasm [correct]
DEF: Spasm in the muscles on either side of the spinous processes (midline of the back) ...
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
contracture des muscles paravertébraux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contracture uni- ou bilatérale des muscles situés de chaque côté des apophyses épineuses.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
contractura de los músculos paravertebrales [feminine noun]