English (Visual Disorders)
accommodative asthenopia [correct]
DEF: [A condition] caused by refractive errors and weakness or spasm of accommodation, and resulting in strain of the ciliary muscle.
French (Troubles de la vision)
asthénopie accommodative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Symptôme induit par l'effort soutenu en vision rapprochée quand l'amplitude d'accommodation est faible ou en cas d'hypermétropie non corrigée.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
astenopia acomodativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cansancio visual debido al trabajo continuado en visión próxima.