English (Nervous System; Muscles and Tendons)
muscle spasm [correct]; myotonus [correct]; muscular rigidity [correct]; spasmus muscularis [correct]
DEF: An involuntary and prolonged muscular contraction.
French (Système nerveux; Muscles et tendons)
spasme musculaire [correct, masculine noun]