English (Clinical Psychology)
muscle spindle [correct]
DEF: Receptors in muscles that signal stretch of the muscle.
French (Psychologie clinique)
fuseau musculaire [correct, masculine noun]; fuseau neuromusculaire [masculine noun]; fuseau neuro-musculaire [masculine noun]