English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
muscle stimulator [correct]
CONT: Muscle stimulators not used as orthoses including: stimulators for continence.
OBS: ISO code: 03 27 09.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
stimulateur des muscles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Stimulateurs des muscles non utilisés en tant qu'orthèses comprenant : les stimulateurs pour la continence.
OBS: Code ISO : 03 27 09.