English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Non-Surgical Treatment; Muscles and Tendons)
electrical muscle stimulator [correct]; EMS [correct]; electromyostimulator [correct]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Traitements non chirurgicaux; Muscles et tendons)
électrostimulateur musculaire [correct, masculine noun]; électromyostimulateur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Tratamiento sin cirugía; Músculos y tendones)
electroestimulador muscular [masculine noun]