English (Nervous System)
stretch reflex [correct]; myotatic reflex [correct]
DEF: Reflex contraction of a muscle as a result of stretching it.
French (Système nerveux)
réflexe d'étirement [correct, masculine noun]; réflexe myotatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contraction réflexe d'un muscle, consécutive à son (propre) étirement.