English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
stretch reflex [correct]; myotatic reflex [correct]
DEF: Reflex contraction of a muscle induced by stretching it, as occurs in the deep tendon reflexes.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
réflexe myotatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contraction réflexe d'un muscle, provoquée par son étirement.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
reflejo miotático [correct, masculine noun]