English (Nervous System)
musculo-cutaneous nerve [correct]
CONT: Elbow flexion was obtained by nerve surgery on the anterior part of the primary trunk or directly on the musculo-cutaneous nerve and after muscle transfer.
French (Système nerveux)
nerf musculo-cutané [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La flexion du coude a été obtenue soit par chirurgie nerveuse sur la partie antérieure du premier tronc primaire soit directement sur le nerf musculo-cutané ou par transfert musculaire.