English (Symptoms (Medicine))
aplasia [correct]
DEF: Lack of development of an organ or tissue.
OBS: In the musculoskeletal system, failure of a bone to form entirely.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
aplasie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence congénitale d'un tissu ou d'un organe suite à l'arrêt ou à l'insuffisance de leur développement.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
aplasia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Malformación o ausencia de un órgano o tejido.
OBS: [...] también se puede originar en la sangre y dar lugar a síntesis y desarrollo de células defectuosas.