English (Symptoms (Medicine))
dysplasia [correct]
DEF: Abnormal development of tissue or organs occurring before or after birth with resultant malformation or deformity.
OBS: In the musculoskeletal system, abnormal growth of a bone.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
dysplasie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Malformation ou anomalie du développement d'un tissu ou d'un organe résultant d'un trouble de l'embryogenèse.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
displasia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cambios o crecimiento anormal de células y tejidos.