English (Orthopedic Surgery)
orthopedic surgery [correct]
DEF: That branch of surgery dealing with the correction of disorders, injuries and diseases of the musculoskeletal system.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
chirurgie orthopédique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique des infections nosocomiales.