English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
biceps brachii muscle [correct]; biceps brachii [correct]; biceps [correct, familiar]
DEF: The muscle of the upper arm that flexes the elbow and supinates the forearm.
OBS: biceps brachii muscle; musculus biceps brachii : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
muscle biceps brachial [correct, masculine noun]; biceps [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
OBS: muscle biceps brachial : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: musculus biceps brachii : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.