English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
two-headed muscle [correct]
OBS: two-headed muscle; musculus biceps : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
muscle biceps [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Muscle qui comporte deux chefs.
OBS: muscle biceps : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: musculus biceps : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.