English (The Eye)
dilator pupillae muscle [correct]; dilator iridis; dilator of pupil; musculus dilator iridis; musculus dilator pupillae [Latin]
DEF: The radial muscular fibers extending from the sphincter pupillae to the ciliary margin.
French (Oeil)
muscle dilatateur de l'iris [correct, masculine noun]; muscle dilatateur de la pupille [correct, masculine noun]; musculus dilator pupillae [Latin]
DEF: Muscle lisse (ou non strié et involontaire) dont les fibres constituent la membrane postérieure de l'iris.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.