English (The Eye)
intraocular muscles [correct, plural]
DEF: The intrinsic muscles of the eyeball, such as the musculus ciliaris, musculus dilator pupillae, and musculus sphincter pupillae.
French (Oeil)
muscles intra-oculaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Muscles lisses (ou non striés ou involontaires) rencontrés à l'intérieur de l'œil : le muscle ciliaire, le muscle dilatateur de la pupille et le muscle sphincter de la pupille.