English (Muscles and Tendons)
extensor muscle of fingers [correct]; musculus extensor digitorum [Latin]
DEF: A muscle extending from the lateral epicondyle of the humerus to the antebrachial fascia.
French (Muscles et tendons)
muscle extenseur commun des doigts [correct, masculine noun]; musculus extensor digitorum [Latin]; musculus extensor digitorum manus [Latin]
DEF: Muscle de l'avant-bras, qui se détache de la face postérieure de l'épicondyle et descend à la face postérieure de l'avant-bras vers les quatre derniers doigts.