English (The Eye)
sphincter pupillae muscle [correct]; sphincter muscle of pupil [correct]
DEF: A circular flattened band of nonstriated muscle fibers in the stroma iridis, near the periphery of the pupil to which they run parallel.
French (Oeil)
muscle sphincter de l'iris [correct, masculine noun]; muscle sphincter de la pupille [masculine noun]
DEF: Muscle lisse circulaire large d'un millimètre et formant un anneau tout autour du bord de la pupille près de la face postérieure de l'iris.
Spanish (Ojo)
músculo esfínter de la pupila [correct, masculine noun]; músculo constrictor de la pupila [correct, masculine noun]