English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
three-headed muscle [correct]
OBS: three-headed muscle; musculus triceps : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
muscle triceps [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Muscle à trois chefs.
OBS: muscle triceps : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: musculus triceps : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.