English (Fish)
starry smooth-hound [correct]; stellate smooth-hound [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Triakidae.
French (Poissons)
émissole commune [correct, feminine noun]; émissole tachetée [correct, feminine noun]; émissole étoilée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Triakidae.