English (Military Administration; Naval Forces)
maritime war headquarters [correct, NATO, standardized]; MWHQ [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: maritime war headquarters; MWHQ : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Forces navales)
quartier général de guerre maritime [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; QGGM [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: quartier général de guerre maritime; QGGM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.