English (Military Organization)
mobile war headquarters [correct, NATO]; MWHQ [correct, NATO]
OBS: mobile war headquarters; MWHQ : designations standardized by NATO in the AAP-15 standard published in 2016, but not included in the 2017 version.
French (Organisation militaire)
quartier général de guerre mobile [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; QGGM [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: quartier général de guerre mobile; QGGM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-15 de 2016, mais non reprises dans l'édition de 2017.