English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
kyat [correct]; K [correct]
DEF: The basic monetary unit of Myanmar.
OBS: Plural: kyats.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
kyat [correct, masculine noun]; K [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire du Myanmar (anciennement : la Birmanie).
OBS: Pluriel : kyats.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
kyat [correct, masculine noun]; K [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Myanmar. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 pyas.
OBS: Plural: kyats.