English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Maru [correct]
DEF: A language of the Sino-Tibetan family spoken in Myanmar.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
maru [correct, see observation]
DEF: Langue de la famille sino-tibétaine parlée au Myanmar.
OBS: maru : genre indéterminé.