English (Botany)
mycelial strand [correct, adjective]
OBS: mycelium: A mass of branching more or less interwoven hyphae that makes up the vegetative body of most true fungi.
French (Botanique)
filament mycélien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: mycélium : Appareil végétatif arachnéen élaboré par de très nombreux champignons.