English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
mycelial [correct, adjective]; mycelian [adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to a mycelium, i.e., the mass of hyphae that constitutes the body of a fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
mycélien [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte au mycélium.