English (Pharmacodynamics)
antituberculotic [correct, adjective]; antituberculous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Active against Mycobacterium tuberculosis.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
antituberculeux [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui s'oppose à la tuberculose.