English (Immunology)
Freund’s adjuvant [correct]
DEF: An emulsion of aqueous antigen in oil.
CONT: Complete Freund's adjuvant also contains killed Mycobacterium tuberculosis, while incomplete Freund's adjuvant does not.
French (Immunologie)
adjuvant de Freund [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Émulsion d'antigène dans l'huile.
CONT: L'adjuvant complet de Freund contient aussi des Mycobacterium tuberculosis tuées; l'adjuvant incomplet n'en contient pas.
Spanish (Inmunología)
adyuvante de Freund [correct, masculine noun]