English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
tuberculocidal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Capable of destroying Mycobacterium tuberculosis.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
tuberculocide [adjective]
OBS: Effet tuberculocide : base de données Pascal.