English (Soil Science; Botany)
endotropic [correct]; endotrophic [correct]
DEF: Nourished or receiving nourishment from within.
OBS: For example, fungi or their hyphae receiving nourishment from plant roots in a mycorrhizal association.
French (Science du sol; Botanique)
endotrophe [correct]
DEF: Qui se nourrit ou qui reçoit de la nourriture de l'intérieur.
OBS: Par exemple, dans le cas d'une mycorhize, les champignons ou leurs hyphes qui reçoivent de la nourriture des racines des plantes.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Botánica)
endotrófico [correct]; endotrofo
DEF: Que se alimenta internamente.