English (Botany)
protocorm [correct]
DEF: A tubercule shaped body with rhizoids that is produced by the young seedlings of various orchids and some other plants having associated mycorrhizal fungi.
French (Botanique)
protocorme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tubercule de très petite taille.
Spanish (Botánica)
protocormo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estructura tuberosa que se forma tras la germinación de las semillas de orquídea y a partir de la cual se desarrolla una planta completa.