English (Ecosystems; Algae; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
mycorrhizal fungal partnership [correct]
CONT: Mycorrhizal fungal partnerships are important between fungi and 75% of vascular plants.
French (Écosystèmes; Algues; Champignons et myxomycètes)
relation mycorhizienne avec les champignons [feminine noun]
CONT: Les champignons entretiennent des relations mycorhiziennes importantes avec 75 % des plantes vasculaires.