English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
mycorrhiza [correct]; mycorhiza [correct]
DEF: The association, usually symbiotic, of fungi with the roots of seed plants.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
mycorhize [correct, feminine noun]; mycorrhize [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Association symbiotique entre un champignon et les parties souterraines d'un végétal supérieur chlorophyllien.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
micorriza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Simbiosis del micelio de un hongo con las raíces de una planta superior.