English (Nervous System)
myelinization [correct]
CONT: The myelinization stage involves development of myelin sheaths around nerve fibers in the nervous system.
French (Système nerveux)
myélinisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel se forme la gaine de myéline.