English (Cytology; Nervous System)
Schwann cell [correct]
DEF: A cell that forms the myelin sheath of a nerve fibre.
French (Cytologie; Système nerveux)
cellule de Schwann [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] les cellules de Schwann [synthétisent] la myéline des nerfs.
Spanish (Citología; Sistema nervioso)
célula de Schwann [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Célula que envuelve los axones de las neuronas en el sistema nervioso periférico.