English (Nervous System)
demyelinated [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a nerve fiber which has been stripped of its seath of myelin.
CONT: Multiple sclerosis and related conditions ... Heat sensitivity results from conduction failure in partially demyelinated CNS fibers.
French (Système nerveux)
démyélinisé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des fibres nerveuses qui ont perdu leur gaine de myéline.
CONT: Sclérose en plaque [...]. Il faut mettre en garde contre l'immersion en eau chaude (l'élévation thermique aggrave les troubles de conduction dans des fibres démyélinisées).