English (Muscles and Tendons; Nervous System)
unmyelinated [correct]; amyelinic [correct]; nonmedullated [correct]; nonmyelinated [correct]; unmedullated [correct]; amyelinated [correct]
DEF: Referring to a nerve fiber lacking a myelin sheath.
French (Muscles et tendons; Système nerveux)
amyélinique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Réfère à une fibre nerveuse dépourvue de myéline.