English (Nervous System)
axonal neuropathy [correct]
DEF: Any neuropathy in which the primary pathologic change is one involving axons rather than their myelin sheaths.
French (Système nerveux)
neuropathie axonale [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: modifications axonales.