English (Chemistry)
myelin cylinder [correct]
DEF: Birefringent cylinders which form spontaneously from lipoid-containing material in contact with water.
French (Chimie)
cylindre de myéline [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Des cylindres biréfringents qui se forment spontanément à partir de matériaux contenant des lipides mis en contact avec de l'eau.