English (Nervous System)
demyelinization [correct]; demyelination [correct]
DEF: Loss of myelin within the central or peripheral nervous system.
French (Système nerveux)
démyélinisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perte de la myéline dans le système nerveux central ou périphérique.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
desmielinación [correct, feminine noun]; desmielinización [correct, feminine noun]