English (Nervous System)
myelitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the spinal cord or the bone marrow.
French (Système nerveux)
myélite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de la moelle osseuse ou de la moelle épinière.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
mielitis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lesión inflamatoria de la médula espinal.