English (Nervous System)
myeloid [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to, derived from, or manifesting certain features of the bone marrow.
CONT: Chronic myeloid disorders.
French (Système nerveux)
myéloïde [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à la moelle osseuse, qui lui ressemble ou qui en provient.
CONT: Cellules hématopoïétiques dérivant de la lignée myéloïde.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
mieloide [correct, adjective]