English (Medication)
idarubicin [correct]
CONT: The cost-effectiveness of idarubicin/cytosine arabinoside versus daunorubicin/ccytosine arabinoside in the treatment of adults with acute myeloid leukemia.
French (Médicaments)
idarubicine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medicamentos)
idarubicina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fármaco antibiótico antineoplásico.
OBS: [...] utilizado en el tratamiento de la leucemia mielógena crónica, leucemia no linfocítica aguda y leucemia linfocítica aguda.