English (Cancers and Oncology; Blood)
plasmacytoma [correct]
DEF: A malignant tumor of plasma cells.
OBS: When there are multiple plasmacytomas in the body, it is called multiple myeloma.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Sang)
plasmocytome [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Sangre)
plasmacitoma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumor maligno de las células plasmáticas.
OBS: [...] en el cual si existen varios plasmacitomas unidos se denomina mieloma múltiple.