English (Immunology)
Bence Jones myeloma [correct]; light chain disease [correct]; L-chain disease [correct]; L-chain myeloma [correct]
DEF: Multiple myeloma in which the malignant plasma cells excrete only light chains of one type.
French (Immunologie)
myélome à chaîne légère [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il se définit par la sécrétion d'une chaîne légère.