English (Immunology)
T15 idiotype
DEF: An idiotype associated with anti-phosphorylcholine antibodies, named after the TEPC15 myeloma prototype sequence.
French (Immunologie)
idiotype T15 [masculine noun]
DEF: T15 : Idiotype associé avec les anticorps anti-phosphorylcholine; le nom dérive de la protéine de myélome TEPC 15.