English (Cancers and Oncology; Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
myelosis [correct]
DEF: The abnormal proliferation of cells in the bone marrow.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Vertèbres et moelle)
myélose [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme imprécis utilisé pour désigner toutes les affections du tissu myéloïde.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Vértebras y médula)
mielosis [correct, feminine noun]