English (Petrography)
blastomylonite [correct]
DEF: A mylonitic rock in which some recrystallization and/or neomineralization has taken place.
French (Pétrographie)
blastomylonite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche métamorphique mylonitique à l'intérieur de laquelle des minéraux néoformés ont pris place.