English (Petrography)
mylonitic texture [correct]; mylonite texture [correct]
OBS: mylonitic texture : term used at Natural Resources Canada-Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
texture mylonitique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: texture mylonitique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.