English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geochemistry)
mylonitized [correct, see observation]
CONT: ... mylonitized feldspathic quartzite...
OBS: mylonitized : term used at Natural Resources Canada-Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géochimie)
mylonitisé [correct, see observation]
CONT: [...] quartzites feldspathiques mylonitisés [...]
OBS: mylonitisé : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.