English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Heart)
anteroseptal myocardial infarction [correct]
DEF: An anterior infarction in which indicative electrocardiographic changes are confined to the medial chest leads (V1-V4).
OBS: V1: ventricular lead1; V4: ventricular lead4.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cœur)
infarctus antéro-septal [correct, masculine noun]; infarctus myocardique antéro-septal [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] infarctus antéro-septal sur bloc de branche gauche.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Corazón)
infarto anteroseptal del miocardio [masculine noun]
DEF: Infarto anterior en el que los cambios electrocardiográficos típicos se limitan a las derivaciones torácicas derechas (V1 -4).