English (Medical Imaging; The Heart)
myocardial perfusion scan [correct]
DEF: A technique that uses very small doses of radioactive substance to obtain images of the heart in order to measure its activity or its degree of perfusion usually after a stress test.
OBS: perfusion: The blood supply to the heart.
French (Imagerie médicale; Cœur)
scintigraphie myocardique de perfusion [correct, feminine noun]