English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin)
fibrosis [correct]
DEF: The pathological development of fibrous connective tissue.
PHR: Pulmonary fibrosis; myocardial fibrosis; cystic fibrosis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
fibrose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épaississement anormal des tissus conjonctifs qui deviennent fibreux.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Piel)
fibrosis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fibrosis es la consecuencia final de un gran número de patologías en diversos órganos.