English (The Heart)
myocardial fibrosis [correct]
DEF: ... a diffuse replacement or invasion of the myocardium by fibrous connective tissue to such an extent that there is interference with the action of the heart.
French (Cœur)
fibrose myocardique [correct, feminine noun]