English (Musculoskeletal System)
progressive sequential stimulation [correct]
CONT: Transformation of skeletal muscle by progressive sequential stimulation with a view toward its use as a myocardial substitute.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
stimulation séquentielle progressive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entraînement progressif [des] muscles squelettiques avant [leur] utilisation en cardiomyoplastie.