English (The Heart)
certain current complications following acute myocardial infarction [correct, plural]
OBS: I23: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Cœur)
certaines complications récentes d'un infarctus aigu du myocarde [correct, plural feminine noun]
OBS: I23 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Corazón)
ciertas complicaciones presentes posteriores al infarto agudo del miocardio [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: I23: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.