English (Morphology and General Physiology)
high cholesterol
CONT: [The] family physician listed diagnoses of cardio artery disease with a myocardial infarction(heart attack), high blood pressure and high cholesterol.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
taux élevé de cholestérol [masculine noun]