English (Medical Imaging)
selective coronary angiography [correct]
CONT: Cardiac catheterization and selective coronary angiography were performed in two men following apparent myocardial infarctions.
French (Imagerie médicale)
coronarographie sélective [correct, feminine noun]; angiographie coronaire sélective [feminine noun]