English (The Heart)
fibroid heart [correct]
DEF: A heart in which fibrous tissue replaces portions of the myocardium, such as sometimes occurs in chronic myocarditis.
French (Cœur)
cœur fibreux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cœur dont le tissu myocardique présente une importante fibrose.