English (Human Diseases)
encephalomyocarditis virus
OBS: In 1968 John E. Craighead(...) was studying a variant of encephalomyocarditis(EMC) virus. This virus causes encephalitis and myocarditis in mice and occasional febrile illness in human beings.
French (Maladies humaines)
virus encéphalomyocardique
OBS: En 1968, John Craighead (...) a étudié une souche du virus encéphalomyocardique (EMC). Ce virus provoque une encéphalite et une myocardite chez la souris et certaines maladies fébriles chez l'homme.