English (Nervous System)
nocturnal myoclonus [correct]
DEF: Exceedingly abrupt, shocklike contractions of muscles, irregular in rhythm and amplitude and usually asynchronous or asymmetrical in distribution, occurring at night.
OBS: pl.: nocturnal myoclonia.
French (Système nerveux)
myoclonie nocturne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contraction brève et involontaire d'un ou plusieurs muscles, sans déplacement lorsqu'il s'agit d'un petit muscle agissant sur un gros segment; avec déplacement lorsqu'il s'agit d'un gros muscle ou d'un petit agissant sur un petit segment.