English (Vascular Surgery)
myocutaneous flap [correct]
CONT: This flap used to be the standard flap for covering large defects of skin on the front of the tibia. Although it has been superseded by fasciocutaneous and myocutaneous flaps, it is still occasionally useful.
French (Chirurgie vasculaire)
lambeau musculo-cutané [correct, masculine noun]; lambeau musculocutané [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les artères musculo-cutanées, qui traversent un muscle avant de se distribuer à la peau, sont à la base des lambeaux musculo-cutanés.