English (Cytology; Muscles and Tendons)
sarcoplamic reticulum [correct]
DEF: A special form of agranular reticulum found in the sarcoplasm of strained muscle and comprising a system of smooth-surfaced tubules forming a plexus around each myofibril.
French (Cytologie; Muscles et tendons)
réticulum sarcoplasmique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] réseau de tubules associé à des vésicules en périphérie des myofibrilles.
CONT: [...] dans les cellules musculaires striées, les myofibrilles sont entourées par un réticulum endoplasmique agranulaire. Ce réticulum [est] nommé «réticulum sarcoplasmique».