English (Nervous System)
synaptogenesis [correct]
CONT: The development of the neuromuscular system is typically divided into at least three phases. Myogenesis(perhaps synchronous with axonal outgrowth) refers to the fusion of the precursor myoblasts into true muscle fibers. Nerves attach to, or innervate, fibers as(or perhaps just before) they develop during the phase of synaptogenesis.
French (Système nerveux)
synaptogénèse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les études expérimentales au niveau de la moelle épinière lésée permettent actuellement d'envisager des actions thérapeutiques dans plusieurs direction dont : [...] la stimulation de la régénération neuronale par la diminution de la barrière cicatricielle, l'adjonction de facteurs de croissance et le contrôle de la synaptogénèse (création de nouvelles connexions) Là, il faudra sans doute attendre de longues années avant qu'on puisse obtenir des résultats tangibles.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
sinaptogénesis [correct, feminine noun]