English (Muscles and Tendons)
myopathy [correct]
DEF: Any disease of the muscles.
French (Muscles et tendons)
myopathie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute affection du système musculaire.
Spanish (Músculos y tendones)
miopatía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Alteración o enfermedad de los tejidos musculares.