English (The Eye; Genetics)
Kearns-Sayre syndrome [correct]
DEF: Progressive paralysis of the external ocular muscles with bilateral ptosis, retinal pigmentation, and sometimes cerebellar ataxia due to mitochondrial myopathy...
French (Oeil; Génétique)
syndrome de Kearns-Sayre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Syndrome caractérisé par l'association d'une ophtalmoplégie externe, d'une rétinite pigmentaire et de troubles de la conduction cardiaque.